Location Information

84TH DISTRICT COURT PROBATION
FOR THE COUNTIES OF
WEXFORD AND MISSAUKEE

437 E. Division St., Cadillac, MI 49601

(231) 779-9225 (Phone)
(231) 779-9114 (Fax)

Hours: Monday – Friday
8:30 a.m. – 5:00 p.m.
Closed 12:00 until 1:00 for lunch

Courts

Departments/Services

Cadillac-Wexford  Airport Authority
Length of term: 2 years

Raymond Hill (expires 12/31/20)
Bill King (expires 12/31/19)
Bill Paul (expires 12/31/19)
Nathan Paquin (expires 12/31/20)

Joeseph Barron-City Appointee (expires 10/15/20)
Karl Holder-City Appointee (expires 8/21/19)
Fred Osborn-City Appointee (expires 2/22/21)
_______________________________________

Cadillac-Wexford Public Library Board
Length of term: 5 years

Sandra Bengelink (expires 12/31/22)
Lee Jones (expires 12/31/19)
Linda Kimbel (expires 12/31/23)
Vicki Long (expires 12/31/20)
Brian Valice (expires 12/31/21)
_______________________________________

Cadillac-Wexford Transit Authority
Length of term: 2 years

Larry Copley (expires 12/31/20)
Rosanne Denny (expires 12/31/19)
Mark Howie (expires 12/31/20)
Eleanor Sosenko (expires 12/31/19)

Michael Hayes-City Appointee (expires 6/5/20)
_______________________________________

Construction Board of Appeals 
Length of term: 3 years

Paul Keller (expires 10/31/22)
Scott Kleinsorge (expires 10/31/20)
Stephen Perry (expires 10/31/22)
Mark Richardson (expires 10/31/21) 
Randy Williams (expires 10/31/21) 
_______________________________________

Department of Health & Human Services
Length of term: 3 years

Bob Colvin (expires 12/31/19)
Roger Hopkins (expires 12/31/20)

Yvonne Hebert-State Appointee (expires 2021)
_______________________________________

Northern Lakes Community Mental Health Services Board
Length of term: 3 years

Rosanne Denny (expires 3/31/20)
Ben Townsend (expires 3/31/21)
_______________________________________

Networks Northwest-Workforce Development Board
Length of term: 3 years

Ken Bollman (expires 12/31/19)
Leslie Nowlin (expires 12/31/21)
_______________________________________

Wexford County Road Commission
Length of term: 6 years

Harold Falan (expires 12/31/24)
Lorne Haase (expires 12/31/20)
Harry Hagstrom (expires 12/31/22)
Dean Jurik (expires 12/31/19)
Jim Leggett (expires 12/31/21)
_______________________________________

Veterans' Services Committee
Length of term: 4 years

Jack Baughan (expires 12/31/21)
Susan Marcum (expires 12/31/19)
Joe Porterfield (expires 12/31/22)
Gary Taylor (expires 12/31/20)
_______________________________________

Wexford Missaukee Community Corrections Advisory Board
Length of term: 2 years
All terms expire 12/31/19

Trent Taylor, Wexford Sheriff
Will Yancer, Missaukee Sheriff
William Fagerman, Circuit Court Judge
Adam Ottjepka, Chief of City Police Rep.
Audrey Van Alst, District Court Judge
Melissa Ransom, Probate Court Judge
Julie Theobald, Wexford Commissioner
Dean Smallegan, Missaukee Commissioner
Jason Elmore, Wexford PA
David DenHouten, Missaukee PA
Charles Kennard, Wexford Circuit Court Probation Agent
Laura O'Dell, Missaukee Circuit Court. Probation Agent
Kristie Hatinger, Dist. Court Probation
Johanna Carey, Wexford County Criminal Defense Attorney
Brian Hoffman, Missaukee County Criminal Defense Attorney
John Mellish, Rep. of Business Community
William Barnett, Rep. of Media Communications
Dale Rosser, Rep. of General Public
Cassandra Bugai, Rep. of Substance Abuse 

District Court Probation

The District Court Probation Office provides supervision of misdemeanor offenders for the District Courts in Wexford and Missaukee Counties through accountability measures, referrals to treatment, investigation of violations, and probation violation charges.

The Probation Office also prepares pre-sentence reports for the District Court as needed.

Court Staff

KRISTIE HATINGER
Probation Officer

JENNIFER ROBINSON
Probation Compliance Clerk

NICHOLE MOORE
Probation Clerk